Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Jinan Euro-Asia Int'l Co., Ltd.

Winding Machine, Vertical Winding Machine, Transformer Winding Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Over Floor Vertical Winding Machine, New Fast CNC Busbar Bending Equipment for Copper/Aluminum, CNC Hydraulec Busbar Cutting Equipment and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product CNC Transformer Machinery Over Floor Vertical Winding Machine

Over Floor Vertical Winding Machine

FOB Price: US $4,000-10,000 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $4,000-10,000/ Set
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 200 Sets Per Month
Transport Package: Plywood Cases or as Customized
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Basic Info
  • Elevating Speed of Truck (M/Min): 0.5
  • Specification: Height of chuck above floor (mm): 500
  • Trademark: EA-YBBA
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Application:
Over Floor Vertical Winding Machine is applied to coil winding for large and middle capacity transformers.
Functional features:
The machine is made up of a stepless speed variable winding chuck and a hydraulic lifting platform. No any pit should be constructed in foundation and the chuck need not lift. According to customer requirements can be arranged into a pie wire, tensioning unit, accessories and operators could load on the platform, which enables a constant operating altitude. This machine is suitable for regions with high level of underground water or workshop unsuitable for pit.Over Floor Vertical Winding Machine

Technical Specifications of Vertical Winding Machine
                  Model
Parameter
LR-10LR-15LR-20LR-25LR-30LR-35
Diameter of chuck(mm)¢1500¢1800¢2900¢2200¢2800¢2800
Max coil diaceusion (mm)¢2200¢2500¢3000¢3400¢3500¢3500
Height of chuck above floor (mm)500500500500500500
Max load on chuck (T)101520253035
Max torque of chuck (N.m)90001000015000165002300035000
Chuck speed (r/min)0-100-100-100-100-100-10
Travel of platform (m)2.23.03.03.03.53.5
Elevating speed of truck (m/min)0.50.50.50.50.50.5
Moving speed of movable platform (m/min)2.52.52.52.52.52.5
Outline Dimension  (mm) (L* W * H)5086×4586×42366500×6000×50206500×6000×50206856×6356×50206856×6356×50206856×6356×5020
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. James
Overseas Director
*From:
To: Mr. James
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now