Shandong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Registered Capital:
510000 RMB
Plant Area:
<100 square meters
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: one month
Off season lead time: within 15 workday

Winding Machine, Vertical Winding Machine, Transformer Winding Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Over Floor Vertical Winding Machine, CNC Hydraulic Busbar Machine Punch and Shear for Copper, Bus Duct Connection Row Busbar Machine Punching and Cutting and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier

Over Floor Vertical Winding Machine

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Set US $4,000-10,000/ Set
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 200 Sets Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Elevating Speed of Truck (M/Min): 0.5
Transport Package: Plywood Cases or as Customized
Specification: Height of chuck above floor (mm): 500
Trademark: EA-YBBA
Origin: China

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Product Description

Application:
Over Floor Vertical Winding Machine is applied to coil winding for large and middle capacity transformers.
Functional features:
The machine is made up of a stepless speed variable winding chuck and a hydraulic lifting platform. No any pit should be constructed in foundation and the chuck need not lift. According to customer requirements can be arranged into a pie wire, tensioning unit, accessories and operators could load on the platform, which enables a constant operating altitude. This machine is suitable for regions with high level of underground water or workshop unsuitable for pit.Over Floor Vertical Winding Machine

Technical Specifications of Vertical Winding Machine
                  Model
Parameter
LR-10LR-15LR-20LR-25LR-30LR-35
Diameter of chuck(mm)¢1500¢1800¢2900¢2200¢2800¢2800
Max coil diaceusion (mm)¢2200¢2500¢3000¢3400¢3500¢3500
Height of chuck above floor (mm)500500500500500500
Max load on chuck (T)101520253035
Max torque of chuck (N.m)90001000015000165002300035000
Chuck speed (r/min)0-100-100-100-100-100-10
Travel of platform (m)2.23.03.03.03.53.5
Elevating speed of truck (m/min)0.50.50.50.50.50.5
Moving speed of movable platform (m/min)2.52.52.52.52.52.5
Outline Dimension  (mm) (L* W * H)5086×4586×42366500×6000×50206500×6000×50206856×6356×50206856×6356×50206856×6356×5020

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. James
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

People who viewed this also viewed